Is Munk Pack Caramel Sea Salt Nut & Seed Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almonds, Allulose, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Annatto, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Coconut, Macadamia, Soy, Traces of Milk. Made on equipment that processes Tree Nuts, Egg, Sesame.
Check Munk Pack Caramel Sea Salt Nut & Seed Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Caramel Sea Salt Nut & Seed Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munk Pack Caramel Sea Salt Nut & Seed Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


