Is Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar is a chewy and delicious snack that is perfect for those following a keto diet. Made with almonds and coconut, this grain-free bar is also gluten-free and low in sugar. It contains 140 calories and is packed with wholesome ingredients. The bar is plant-based and contains 4g of plant-based protein from allulose, a plant-based protein. People really enjoy the taste of this granola bar and appreciate its deliciousness and healthiness for keto diets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Coconut, Allulose, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Palm Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds, Coconut And Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Eggs.

Check Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go