Is Munk Pack Keto Granola Bar Almond Butter Cocoa Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Munk Pack's Keto-Friendly Granola Bar in Almond Butter Cocoa Chip is a highly regarded snack among consumers. People really enjoy the taste of these bars, which have a delicious blend of simple ingredients. With no erythritol and only 1g of sugar, they are keto-friendly and have just 2g of net carbs per bar. Munk Pack is known for producing high-quality snacks that are gluten-free and non-GMO. Overall, the Almond Butter Cocoa Chip granola bar is a popular choice for those following a keto diet, thanks to its tasty flavor and low-carb profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Allulose', Almond Butter, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Flaxseeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Oil", Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds, Coconut And Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg.

Check Munk Pack Keto Granola Bar Almond Butter Cocoa Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munk Pack Keto Granola Bar Almond Butter Cocoa Chip is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast