Is Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Vegetarian?

Description
Firm bar combining creamy and crunchy layers, offering a sweet-savory flavor profile with visible crunchy bits and a slightly sticky mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly use it as a portable snack, for on-the-go consumption or quick breakfast substitute; comments note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve format, and mixed opinions about sweetness and price.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm bar combining creamy and crunchy layers, offering a sweet-savory flavor profile with visible crunchy bits and a slightly sticky mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly use it as a portable snack, for on-the-go consumption or quick breakfast substitute; comments note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve format, and mixed opinions about sweetness and price.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Allulose, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Peanuts, Coconut, Almonds, Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


