Is Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Firm, dense bars offer a toasted, slightly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy bits; texture is chewy with a crisp bite. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, topping for yogurt, or quick travel food. Reviews note consistent taste and portability, while some mention occasional crumbling and variable sweetness and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Allulose+, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Butter, Palm Oil+, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Monk Fruit Extract. +sustainably Sourced. Contains Peanuts, Coconut And Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg.

Check Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRichSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed | Spoonful