Is Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Firm, dense bars offer a toasted, slightly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy bits; texture is chewy with a crisp bite. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, topping for yogurt, or quick travel food. Reviews note consistent taste and portability, while some mention occasional crumbling and variable sweetness and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Allulose+, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Butter, Palm Oil+, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Monk Fruit Extract. +sustainably Sourced. Contains Peanuts, Coconut And Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg.

Check Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRichSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed | Spoonful