Is Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed Vegetarian?

Description
Firm, dense bars offer a toasted, slightly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy bits; texture is chewy with a crisp bite. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, topping for yogurt, or quick travel food. Reviews note consistent taste and portability, while some mention occasional crumbling and variable sweetness and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Firm, dense bars offer a toasted, slightly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy bits; texture is chewy with a crisp bite. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, topping for yogurt, or quick travel food. Reviews note consistent taste and portability, while some mention occasional crumbling and variable sweetness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Allulose+, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Butter, Palm Oil+, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Monk Fruit Extract. +sustainably Sourced. Contains Peanuts, Coconut And Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg.
Check Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


