Is Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • unsweete chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Allulose', Coconut, Pumpetat Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber And/or Non-mio Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil', Rice Flour, Alkalized Of Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Unsweete Chocolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocop (vitamin E) For Freshness, Coconut Oil, Mon It Extract. Contains: Almonds, Coconut Cadamia, Traces Of Milk And Other Tree Nuts. Mon Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree It Soy, Milk, Egg, Sesame. May Contain Nut.

Check Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep