Is Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg
  • milk
  • unsweete chocolate
  • natural flavors

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Allulose', Coconut, Pumpetat Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber And/or Non-mio Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil', Rice Flour, Alkalized Of Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Unsweete Chocolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocop (vitamin E) For Freshness, Coconut Oil, Mon It Extract. Contains: Almonds, Coconut Cadamia, Traces Of Milk And Other Tree Nuts. Mon Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree It Soy, Milk, Egg, Sesame. May Contain Nut.

Check Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep