Is Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Allulose', Coconut, Pumpetat Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber And/or Non-mio Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil', Rice Flour, Alkalized Of Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Unsweete Chocolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocop (vitamin E) For Freshness, Coconut Oil, Mon It Extract. Contains: Almonds, Coconut Cadamia, Traces Of Milk And Other Tree Nuts. Mon Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree It Soy, Milk, Egg, Sesame. May Contain Nut.
Check Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Keto Nut& Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


