Is Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Coconut White Chocolate Macadamia, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate chips

white chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Brown Rice Protein, Turbinado Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Coconut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Flakes, Brazil Nuts, Gluten Free Oat Fiber, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Macaroon Natural Flavor, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Coconut White Chocolate Macadamia, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Coconut White Chocolate Macadamia, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go