Is Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Turbinado Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Brown Rice Protein, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Gluten Free Oat Fiber, Baking Powder, Peanut Natural Flavor, Vanilla Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast