Is Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Tropical Pineapple Kale Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • dry-roasted cashews
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Dried Banana, Organic Dried Pineapple, Dry-roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sea Salt), Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Gluten-free Oat Bran, Hemp Hearts, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Rum, Kale, Pure Vanilla Extract, Spirulina, Allspice, G

Check Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Tropical Pineapple Kale Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Tropical Pineapple Kale Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTropicalSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go