Is Murine Ear Wax Removal System Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • active carbamide peroxide

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Carbamide Peroxide (6.5 %), Earwax Removal Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Citrate.

Check Murine Ear Wax Removal System against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Murine Ear Wax Removal System is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle