Is Cofactor by Elysium Health Advanced Collagen System with NAD+ Boost* Unflavored Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bovine
- hyaluronic acid
- collagen peptides
from bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides (from bovine), Elysium NR (Nicotinamide Riboside Chloride), Hyaluronic Acid (from sodium hyaluronate)
Check Cofactor by Elysium Health Advanced Collagen System with NAD+ Boost* Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cofactor by Elysium Health Advanced Collagen System with NAD+ Boost* Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothPowdery
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep


