Is Unflavored Collagen Peptides, 20 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Vital Proteins offers an unflavored collagen peptides powder in a 20 oz container. According to users, it mixes well with coffee and tea, making it a convenient addition to these beverages. Additionally, people have reported that this product is beneficial for the skin. Unfortunately, no further information about the product details or additional user feedback is available.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine hide collagen peptides
- hyaluronic acid
bovine hide collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vital Proteins offers an unflavored collagen peptides powder in a 20 oz container. According to users, it mixes well with coffee and tea, making it a convenient addition to these beverages. Additionally, people have reported that this product is beneficial for the skin. Unfortunately, no further information about the product details or additional user feedback is available.
Ingredients
Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Vitamin C, Hyaluronic Acid
Check Unflavored Collagen Peptides, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unflavored Collagen Peptides, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Unflavored Collagen Peptides, 20 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


