Is Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides, Unflavored Pescatarian?

Description
Unflavored powder registers as essentially neutral, with some users noting a faint, slightly earthy undertone; it dissolves into liquids to create a mildly silky, sometimes slightly thickened mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into hot coffee, tea, smoothies, oatmeal, soups, or baked preparations; reviews cite easy mixing but occasional clumping if not stirred.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine hide collagen peptides
bovine hide collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unflavored powder registers as essentially neutral, with some users noting a faint, slightly earthy undertone; it dissolves into liquids to create a mildly silky, sometimes slightly thickened mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into hot coffee, tea, smoothies, oatmeal, soups, or baked preparations; reviews cite easy mixing but occasional clumping if not stirred.
Ingredients
bovine hide collagen peptides
Check Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides, Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides, Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Go to
This is the best option for low fod map. There are so many flavors that can use to substitute meals. My diet is so so limited and this protein product always comes in clutch.

Similar Products
Where to buy
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides, Unflavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


