Is Murray River Organics 100% Organic Banana, Coconut & Berry Muesli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Toasted Oats (65%), Organic Coconut Flakes (8%), Organic Banana Chips (dried Banana, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil (8%), Organic Sultanas (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Dried Apple, Organic Freeze-dried Raspberry (2%). Contains: Gluten (oats). May Be Present: Tree Nuts.

Check Murray River Organics 100% Organic Banana, Coconut & Berry Muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Murray River Organics 100% Organic Banana, Coconut & Berry Muesli is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking