No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Murray's Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halkidiki olives, feta cheese (sheep and goat milk, rennet, salt), sunflower oil, Mizithra cheese (whey, sheep and goat milk, rennet, salt), spices, locust bean gum (stabilizer), xanthan gum (stabilizer), sea salt, citric acid (acidity regulator).

Check Murray's Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Murray's Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Vegan? Murray's Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives | Spoonful