Is Murray's Hot & Sweet Peppers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peppers, water, cane sugar, wine vinegar, citric acid (acidity regulator), ascorbic acid (antioxidant), calcium lactate (firming agent)

Check Murray's Hot & Sweet Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingTopping