Is Murray's® Zesty & Buttery Gigandes Beans in Vinaigrette Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GIANT WHITE BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, ONIONS, GREEN PEPPER STRIPS, RED PEPPER STRIPS, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, WATER, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Murray's® Zesty & Buttery Gigandes Beans in Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Murray's® Zesty & Buttery Gigandes Beans in Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryButteryTangy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking