Is Murray's® Zesty & Fruity Muffuletta Olive Salad Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES, SUNFLOWER OIL, RED PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI, GARLIC FLAKES, CAPERS, SPICES, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).

Check Murray's® Zesty & Fruity Muffuletta Olive Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping