Is Muruku, Tasty Southern Indian Tidbits, Hot N' Spicy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo rice flour and chickpea flour, non gmo sesame seeds, curry powder, chili powder, sea salt, expeller pressed non-gmo canola oil.

Check Muruku, Tasty Southern Indian Tidbits, Hot N' Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go