Is Musashi Energy Drink Fruit Crush Zero Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citrulline Malate, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Beta-Alanine,Flavours, Branched Chain Amino Acids [L-Leucine,L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Caffeine, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Vitamins (B3, B6, B12).
Check Musashi Energy Drink Fruit Crush Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Energy Drink Fruit Crush Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Musashi Energy Drink Fruit Crush Zero Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


