Is Musashi Intra Workout Watermelon Flavour 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-methionine
- L-threonine
- L-tyrosine
- L-lysine
- +2 more
L-methionine
Dietitian noteMethionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-valine, L-glutamine, L-Ornithine, L-lysine, L-Arginine, L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Methionine, L-Histidine, Emulsifer (Soy and Sunflower Lecithin)), Citrulline, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), Beetroot Powder, Sweeteners (Sucralose), Flavours, Vitamin and Mineral (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Citrate), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Menthol
Check Musashi Intra Workout Watermelon Flavour 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Intra Workout Watermelon Flavour 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


