Is Musashi Intra Workout Watermelon Flavour 350g Vegan?

Ingredients
Amino Acid Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-valine, L-glutamine, L-Ornithine, L-lysine, L-Arginine, L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Methionine, L-Histidine, Emulsifer (Soy and Sunflower Lecithin)), Citrulline, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), Beetroot Powder, Sweeteners (Sucralose), Flavours, Vitamin and Mineral (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Citrate), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Menthol
Check Musashi Intra Workout Watermelon Flavour 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Intra Workout Watermelon Flavour 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


