Is Musashi Plant Protein Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Musashi Plant Protein Blend (86%) [Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein], Soluble Corn Fibre (3%), Natural Flavours, Amino Acids [L-Glutamine, BCAAs (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine)], Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Sweeteners (Thaumatin, Steviol Glycosides), Enzyme (Papain).
Check Musashi Plant Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Plant Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking


