Is Musashi Plant Protein Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- amino acids
- L-leucine
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi Plant Protein Blend (86%) [Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein], Soluble Corn Fibre (3%), Natural Flavours, Amino Acids [L-Glutamine, BCAAs (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine)], Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Sweeteners (Thaumatin, Steviol Glycosides), Enzyme (Papain).
Check Musashi Plant Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Plant Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


