Is Musashi Protein Crisp Bar White Choc Cookies & Cream 60g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soy nuggets
- isolated soy protein
- cocoa soy nuggets
- soy protein nuggets
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (35%) Cocoa Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), No Added Sugar White Chocolate (27%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours), No Added Sugar Caramel (Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Polydextrose), Vegetable Fat Vegetable Fat, Antioxidant (tert-Butylhydroquinone), Stabilisers (Cellulose Microcrystalline, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Soy Protein Isolate, Humectant (Glycerol), Cookie Crumbs (2.4%) (Wheat, Gluten, Soy), No Added Sugar White Chocolate Drops (2%) (Milk, Soy), Pea Protein Isolate, Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Protein Crisp Bar White Choc Cookies & Cream 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Protein Crisp Bar White Choc Cookies & Cream 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Musashi Protein Crisp Bar White Choc Cookies & Cream 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Pouch


