Is Musashi Protein Wafer Bar Chocolate | 40g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Milk Chocolate (30%) (Cocoa Butter, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Milk Solids, Soy Protein isolate, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk) (26%), Vegetable Oils (Vegetabile Oils, Antioxidant (319)), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Flavours, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Salt, Colour (150c), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Musashi Protein Wafer Bar Chocolate | 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musashi Protein Wafer Bar Chocolate | 40g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking