Is Musashi Shred Matrix Raspberry Lemonade Flavour 270g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tyrosine
- natural flavours
- inositol
tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl levocarnitine hydrochloride, Levocarnitine tartrate, Choline bitartate, Inositol, Tyrosine, Chromic chloride hexahydrate, Potassium iodide, Camellia sinensis (Green tea) leaf dry extract, Acidity regulators, natural flavours, artifical sweetener, sweetener
Check Musashi Shred Matrix Raspberry Lemonade Flavour 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Shred Matrix Raspberry Lemonade Flavour 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


