Is Muscle Anti-Aging Muscle Builder Whey Protein Isolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • hyaluronic acid
  • biotin
  • collagen peptides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey protein isolate, collagen peptides, resveratrol, Hyaluronic Acid, shiitake mushroom extract, biotin, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor***, stevia extract***

Check Muscle Anti-Aging Muscle Builder Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking