Is Muscle Egg Egg White Protein Powder Chocolate Mocha Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurized cage-free egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Pasteurized Cage-free Egg Whites, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors (tapioca Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavors), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sucralose. Contains Eggs.

Check Muscle Egg Egg White Protein Powder Chocolate Mocha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie