Is Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less than 1% of: Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Crystalline Fructose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum and Gel, Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sucralose, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


