Is Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium sodium caseinate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less than 1% of: Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Crystalline Fructose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum and Gel, Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sucralose, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


