Is Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- cholecalciferol
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less than 1% of: Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Crystalline Fructose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum and Gel, Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sucralose, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


