Is Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less than 1% of: Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Crystalline Fructose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum and Gel, Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sucralose, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Chocolate (4 - 10 Fluid Ounce) 40 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


