Is Muscle Milk Coffee House, Café Latte Non Dairy Protein Shake, 11 oz Bottles, 4 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coffee (Coffee Extract, Water), Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Less Than 1% Of: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum And Gel, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Phosphate, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Coffee (Coffee Extract, Water), Vitamin D3
Check Muscle Milk Coffee House, Café Latte Non Dairy Protein Shake, 11 oz Bottles, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Coffee House, Café Latte Non Dairy Protein Shake, 11 oz Bottles, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Rise Nitro Brewing Co. Dairy Free Oat Milk Latte Nitro Cold Brew Coffee, 7 fl oz
Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Coffee House, Café Latte Non Dairy Protein Shake, 11 oz Bottles, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


