Is Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate shake delivers a rich, cocoa-forward taste with a thick, creamy mouthfeel; some reviewers often note occasional chalkiness and a lingering sweetness. Packaged in single-serve bottles, consumers commonly drink it chilled as a post-workout recovery or quick on-the-go snack; praise centers frequently on convenience while critiques mention sweetness and aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate shake delivers a rich, cocoa-forward taste with a thick, creamy mouthfeel; some reviewers often note occasional chalkiness and a lingering sweetness. Packaged in single-serve bottles, consumers commonly drink it chilled as a post-workout recovery or quick on-the-go snack; praise centers frequently on convenience while critiques mention sweetness and aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less than 1% of: Resistant Maltodextrin (Fibersol-2), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Phosphate, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


