Is MUSCLE MILK, LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, NON DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, MILK, PROTEIN ISOLATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, LESS THAN 1% OF: SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check MUSCLE MILK, LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSCLE MILK, LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
MUSCLE MILK, LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


