Is MUSCLE MILK, PROTEIN CRUNCH BAR, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein
- cream layer
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate coating
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH), PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUTS, CREAM LAYER (CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE)), TAPIOCA AND/OR CORN VEGETABLE FIBER, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, AGAVE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, ISOMALTULOSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check MUSCLE MILK, PROTEIN CRUNCH BAR, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSCLE MILK, PROTEIN CRUNCH BAR, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


