Is MUSCLE MILK Protein Shake Yogurt Smoothie Blueberry Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- natural flavors
- greek style low fat yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Greek Style Low Fat Yogurt (Heat Treated After Culturing), Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Enzymes, Cultures), Cane Sugar, Less Than 1% Of: Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Pectin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Added For Color), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Stevia Extract, Acesulfame Potassium
Check MUSCLE MILK Protein Shake Yogurt Smoothie Blueberry Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSCLE MILK Protein Shake Yogurt Smoothie Blueberry Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
MUSCLE MILK Protein Shake Yogurt Smoothie Blueberry Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


