Is Muscle Milk Protein Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Resistant Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Tripotassium Phosphate, Modified Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sucralose (68 Mg/330 Ml), Acesulfame Potassium (61 Mg/330 Ml), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3). Contains Milk.
Check Muscle Milk Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


