Is Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey
  • milk protein isloate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isloate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Sunflower And Canola Oil), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Crystalline Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Whey, Cellulose, Gum And Gel, Monsodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Modified Palm Kernel, Coconut Oils (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Sodium Hexmetaphosphate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralose

Check Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go