Is Muscle Milk Zero Sugar Non Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla Creme Artificially Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3

Check Muscle Milk Zero Sugar Non Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla Creme Artificially Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go