Is Muscle Milk Zero Sugar Non Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla Creme Artificially Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3

Check Muscle Milk Zero Sugar Non Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla Creme Artificially Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go