Is Muscle Milk Zero Sugar Non Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla Creme Artificially Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium caseinate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check Muscle Milk Zero Sugar Non Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla Creme Artificially Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Zero Sugar Non Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla Creme Artificially Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


