Is Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soy protein crisps
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Nation Lemon Flavoured Custard 35% (Custard Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate 77.0%, Skim milk Powder, Fibre (nulin), Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b) (Milk), Flavour, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Carboxymethyicellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Isomaito-Oligo- C saccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Lemon Oil, Natural Colour (160a)). No Added Sugar Protein White Chocolate 20% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids 10%, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Lemon Paste 8% (Polydextrose, Glycerine, Lemon Juice 18%, Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre, Pectin, Food Acid (270, 332), Natural Flavouring, Stevia Extract, Natural Color (100)), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-Oligosac- charide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower OIl, Lemon Kibble 2%, Hydrolysed Collagen, Natural Flavour, No Added Sugar White Protein Chocolate Chip (Milk, Soy), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Color (150a), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)
Check Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


