Is Muscle Nation Custard Casein Powder Cinnamon Churros Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- casein protein 85
- oil milk powder
- milk protein concentrate 70
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate 70.5% (Casein Protein 85%), Mixed Spice Soft Kibble 10% [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Mixed Spices 2.94% (Cinnamon 75%)], Fibre (Inulin), Flavour, Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Milk Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b), Flavours (Milk), Cinnamon Powder (2%), Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride. Contains Milk. Packed in a facility that produces products containing Soy.
Check Muscle Nation Custard Casein Powder Cinnamon Churros against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Custard Casein Powder Cinnamon Churros in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


