Is Muscle Nation Custard Casein Powder Cinnamon Churros Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • casein protein 85
  • oil milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate 70

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate 70.5% (Casein Protein 85%), Mixed Spice Soft Kibble 10% [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Mixed Spices 2.94% (Cinnamon 75%)], Fibre (Inulin), Flavour, Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Milk Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b), Flavours (Milk), Cinnamon Powder (2%), Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride. Contains Milk. Packed in a facility that produces products containing Soy.

Check Muscle Nation Custard Casein Powder Cinnamon Churros against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep